Broadband Infrastructure |
[…] In IDIS, the grantee should set up an activity with matrix code 13B or 05R for $5,000 downpayment assistance and a separate activity for the Housing Counseling service with matrix code 13A or 05Y for $200.
↑ Hide IDIS
|
IDIS |
Does our organization need to submit a separate Cash on Hand report in IDIS for each of our open CDBG grants?
|
IDIS |
For CDBG multi-unit housing rehabilitation activities, if the rehabilitation involves multiple structures under common management, can a grantee set up all the addresses under one activity?
According to 24 CFR 570.208(a)(3), "If two or more rental buildings being assisted are or will be located on the same or contiguous properties, and the buildings will be under common ownership and management, the grouped buildings may be considered for this purpose as a single structure." When activities fit this description, yes, the grantee may set up all the addresses under one activity. However, if multi-unit projects are under different owne...
↓ Read More. IDIS
According to 24 CFR 570.208(a)(3), "If two or more rental buildings being assisted are or will be located on the same or contiguous properties, and the buildings will be under common ownership and management, the grouped buildings may be considered for this purpose as a single structure." When activities fit this description, yes, the grantee may set up all the addresses under one activity. However, if multi-unit projects are under different ownership, the grantee cannot set up all the addresses under one activity.